Xtreme XD-FIBER-DVI-110TR Fiber Optic Extender.

$1,625.00
SKU XD-FIBER-DVI-110TR

XD-FIBER-DVI-110TR is a 1 core LC connector DVI Fiber Optic Extender, with single model fiber cable can transmit to a distance of 2km, resolution can reach WUXGA(1920*1200@60Hz), the bandwidth is 10Gbps. No loses, compression, latency during the whole transmission. With optoelectronic multiplex technology, this equipment consists of two parts: Transmitter and receiver. Transmitter using the V-EDID technology, it can supports EDID learning and coding to reach the best display effect. With EDID leaning technology in the transmitter, it can adopt different resolution display systems, it help users to make the project neat, convenient and stable.

 

 

Specification                                                                                                                              

Type

XD-FIBER-DVI-110TR

Description                                   

DVI 1 core single model 2km

Interface

LC

Distance

2KM(Single model)

Resolution

1080p60Hz

EDID

Supports

Protocol

DVI1.0

Bandwidth

10Gbps

Color Space

RGB444/ YUV444/ YUV422, supports x.v.Color extension and standard

Power Supply

110---260V 50/60Hz AC Input, 5V 1A Output

Dimension

15mm×39mm×66mm(H/W/L)

weight

190g(A pair)

Humidity

10%-90%

Working

-10℃ - 50℃

Storage

-25℃ - 55℃

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed